Jeremiah Gottwald

The Britannian Pureblood

Code Geass Character Profile

Jeremiah

Voice actor/actress info:
Japanese: Ken Narita
English: Crispin Freeman

Character Profile

Gender:Male
Birthday:August 2, 1989 a.t.b.
Nationality: Britannian
Occupation(s):Military Officer, Knightmare Pilot
Affiliation(s):
Britannian Military - Purists Faction
Geass Directorate - Assassin
Black Knights - Officer
Alias:
Orange - Various sources
Pureblood - Nickname
Hair:Blue
Eyes: Yellow
Skin tone:White
Geass: Geass Cancellor

Knightmares Pilotted: Sutherland, Siegfried, Sutherland Sieg,

Character Biography

Jeremiah Gottwald is an elite Knightmare Frame pilot deeply concerned with the maintenance of Purist supremacy within Britannian society. He is somewhat overconfident and passionate about furthering his goals, facts which tend to make him rash and impulsive in battle.

He was a part of Empress Marianne's guard, and he is deeply affected after failing to stop her assassination. Jeremiah is disgraced after failing to move Suzaku Kururugi to his trial when Lelouch, as Zero, uses his Geass to compel Jeremiah to help them escape. Lelouch calls Jeremiah"Orange," suggesting a hidden connection where none exists, which later becomes a nickname used in taunts by his peers.





Featured Amazon Product




Paypal Donations

Donate to keep this site running! Donations keep our site running!

Featured Donators

Here is a list of people who care about our cause enough to be a featured donator

Zero-

Spaulding


Best Fanart Ever

The Emperor's Birthday

Picture drawn by Kaito_Shion